Hotel Golden Americano
Offering a location within 500 metres of Pereira's Bolivar Square, Hotel Golden Americano Pereira offers 18 rooms.
The Parque Metropolitano del Cafe Waterpark is 3.1 km from this hotel, and the Founders Monument is located a 20-minute walk away. The state park "Parque El Lago" is also 750 metres away. A short way from the Pereira Art Museum is a perk for guests staying at the hotel. The Golden Americano is a 15-minute walk from the Olaya Herrera cable car station.
Comprising a patio, the rooms at this property are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
The restaurant restaurante molinos terraza lounge is situated within easy reach of the hotel.
- Airports
- Matecana International4.9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Patio
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Golden Americano?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Hotel Golden Americano to the city centre. - ❓
Which landmarks close to the Hotel Golden Americano are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near the Hotel Golden Americano include Pereira's Bolivar Square (within 500 metres of the accommodation) and the state park "Parque El Lago" (0.8 km). - 🕑
What time can we check in at Hotel Golden Americano?
Guests of Hotel Golden Americano are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Hotel Golden Americano?
The Hotel Golden Americano guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Pereira hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Pereira hotel is $20. - 🚪
What room types are available in the hotel?
The hotel offers Family Room, Double Room, and Twin Room to choose from.